The Owner of this site reserves the right to modify its content at any time, without prior notice. The Owner shall not be liable for the consequences of any such changes. Similarly, the Owner reserves the right to interrupt or suspend all or part of the site functionalities at any time and without notice.

1. Presentation of the website

This site is the property of EURIAL Ingredients & Nutrition, a simplified joint stock company with share capital of €10,000,000, whose head office is located at: Parc d’Affaires du Perray – 24 rue de la Rainière 44300 NANTES, France; registered with the Trade and Companies Register at NANTES under number 823 521 489; The SIRET Number is: 82352148900018; The Intra-Community VAT number is: FR 87 823 521 489

Tel.: +33 (0)2 40 68 18 18

  • Publication Director: Mr. Patrick PLAUCHUD, Managing Director.
    The website is hosted by Alfa-Safety. Address of the webmaster Alfa Safety: Le Beaumanoir, 15 rue Lamoricière, 44100 NANTES, FRANCE
  • Business phone number: +33 (0)2 51 84 34 00

The Owner of the website provides information solely for informational purposes. The Owner shall endeavour to check that this information is accurate and kept up to date. However, no guarantee can be given as to the accuracy, precision, up-to-dateness or completeness of this information.

Therefore, the Owner of the site shall accept no liability for any damage resulting in particular from imprecise or inexact information available on this website, or for any infringement resulting from the fraudulent intrusion by a third party on this website, or for any damage or virus that might occur or render your computer equipment unusable as a result of having visited this site.

The Owner of the website cannot be held responsible in the event of site unavailability due to any reason whatsoever, or for any inability to access the contents of documents.

Website created by:
Intuiti Nantes
43 rue du Préfet Bonnefoy
44000 Nantes, France

Photo credits
fotolia © – Getty Images © – Shutterstock.com – Studio Mixture – Studio Garnier – Claude Herdelan – Francis Guillard – Sandra Visonneau – Gervais Barré – La Vie Rêvée – Eurial

2. Links to other websites

In order to facilitate access to other websites, the Owner of this site reserves the right to insert some links to third-party sites. However, the Owner shall not be responsible for any unavailability of third-party sites, or for their content, advertising or other elements available on these sites. The Owner of this site cannot be held liable for any third-party website which you were able to access.

External websites may contain hypertext links which redirect to this site. Such links cannot be installed without the prior written consent of the Owner of this site.

3. Management of Cookies

This site uses cookies, which are files stored on your computer that facilitate access to the services offered. The cookies on this website shall in no case be used to collect personal data without your express consent.
You have the option to accept or refuse cookies.

You can accept cookies, either by agreeing to the use of cookies on the notification banner found on the homepage, or by continuing to browse the website (e.g.: by changing page or by clicking on a part of the website).

You can refuse cookies, according to your browser settings as outlined below. If you refuse cookies, some features of this website may no longer work.

For more information on cookies, please go to: www.cnil.fr.

In any case, the maximum length of time this information can be kept on your computer is 13 months.

4. Intellectual Property

By connecting to the website published by the Owner of the site, which is the holder of all intellectual property rights relating thereto, you may not copy or download all or part of its content, save where we have given our prior express authorisation.

This website, as well as all of its content (in particular, photos, logos, brands and information of any kind contained therein) are protected by copyright. The Owner of the site grants Users permission only to view this website, which excludes, in particular, the re-use of all or part of the content of this website for any reason whatsoever.

All reproduction rights reserved, including for documents available to download (logos, photos, information of any kind, etc.). Documents for download are also protected by copyright. The limits on the use of these documents are specified on the relevant webpages.

Any representation of the website in full or in part by any company whatsoever without the express authorisation of the Owner of the site – Eurial Ingredients & Nutrition, is prohibited and shall be considered counterfeiting as sanctioned by Articles L.335-2 et seq. of the French Intellectual Property Code. The same applies, if there are any, to the databases contained on the website which are protected by the provisions of the French law of 1 July 1998 that transposes the European Directive of 11 March 1996 concerning the legal protection of databases into the French Intellectual Property Code.

Similarly, any recording, broadcast, translation or adaptation of the site in full or in part is prohibited.

5. Governing Law

The site and its contents are created in accordance with the law and rules applicable in France. Although the website can be accessed by other users, the site and its contents are intended to be accessed and used by French residents.

6. Management of Personal Data

When using the website, the following may be collected: the URL of links through which the User has accessed the site; the service provider of the User; the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the User.

The Owner of the site restricts the collection of the User’s personal information to that which is required for certain services offered by the site. The User provides this information knowingly, in particular when entering this information themselves. The obligation or non-obligation to provide such information is then specified to the site User.

Our personal data protection policy can be accessed on this site.
The User enjoys a right of access, as well as rights to rectification, erasure and data portability of their personal data, a right to request the restriction of processing of this data and to object to the processing of this data.

The User may exercise their rights in the following manner:

  • By mail at the following postal address: Eurial Ingrédients & Nutrition, 24 rue de la Rainière – 44327 Nantes, France
  • By e-mail addressed to the Marketing Department.

With the subject line: “Personal data: right of access – Eurial Ingredients & Nutrition”

The User may be asked for a proof of identity for the proper exercise of their rights.

No personal information belonging to the User shall be published without their knowledge or exchanged, transferred, given up or sold on to any third parties.

7. Limitations of Liability

The Owner of the site cannot be held responsible for any direct or indirect damage caused to the User’s equipment when accessing the site, and resulting from the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

Interested in any of our products ?

Contact us and we'll get back to you as quickly as possible

Contact us